1976 Stratford Grade School
Grades K-6
Transcribed & Submitted by Angie Jenkins Long ©2002

Sixth

Mr. Pat Sullivan -
Teacher

Bagby, Robert
Becker, Krista
Burleson, Scottie
Collins, Nancy
Copeland, Debbie
Cosby, Jeff
Gallup, David
Gray, Camille
Hart, Mike
Hatter, Cindy
Henderson, Shelly
Henry, Jana
Hinkle, Pamela
Jones, Joe Don
Jones, Mike
Lindsay, Danette
McDonald, Mitchell
Morris, Becky
Newport, Mitchell
Postoak, Alice
Quinton, Rose
Rosson, Tim
Savage, Melinda
Scott, Robbie
Tinnin, Julye
Tyler, Kelly
Tyler, Kevin
Watts, Tracy
Wilson, Deedra
Wood, Candace
Wood, Darla
Wood, Jerry

Fifth

Mrs. Reba Connally -
Teacher

Baker, Beth
Blackburn, Timmy
Bonner, Sheila
Bradley, Butch
Cosby, Todd
Duncan, Karen
Ellis, Michelle
Field, Robin
Gollihare, Todd
Lamb, Jackie
Lamb, Gloria
Lambert, Wade
Lucas, Julie
Lunsford, Shawn
Madden, Ronnie
Morris, Donnie
Ott, Robert
Pennington, Rodney
Pike, Randall
Prewitt, Angela
Quinton, Clint
Scott, Bryan
Smart, Chris
Trent, Beverly
Willis, Nan
Wood, James
Wood, Phillip
Wudi, Genia

Fourth

Mrs. Peggy Lane -
Teacher

Becker, Mark
Clark, Shaun
Clevenger, Linda
Cottrell, Denise
Dew, Lisa
Dye, Kirk
Ellis, Diane
Henry, D'anne
Hinkle, Boyd
Hinkle, Teddy
Jenkins, Tammy
Jones, Lee
Lamb, Sylvia
Lewelling, Kevin
Martin, Shawn
Miller, Tammy
Pennington, Cynthia
Phelps, Peggy
Potter, Candy
Prewitt, Kevin
Reaves, Jack
Tinnin, Camelia
Wilson, Leon
Wood, Brian
Wood, James
Young, Ramona

Third

Mrs. Dana Long -
Teacher

Bowerman, Steven
Bratcher, Terry
Britt, Richard
Collins, Allen
Cosby, Tammy
Cottrell, larry
Dew, Jimmy
Dye, Jeri
Hackett, Joe
Harris, Kevin
Keeling, Matthew
Lane, Robert
Lee, Christopher
Letterman, Ronnie
Lucas, Regina
Maupin, Diane
Pike, Rene
Reaves, Jeanette
Scott, Donald
Tucker, Kristi
Tyler, Steven
Wood, Matthew
Wood, Rodney
Wood, Tamela
Wood, William

Second

Mrs. Ruth Shi -
Teacher

Ahhaitty, William
Berry, Sheila
Blackburn, Michael
Bradley, Robin
Beckloff, Renee
Coates, Kevin
Copeland, Terry
Dykeman, Rusty
Essary, Todd
Filan, David
Keeling, Brian
Gollihare, Kimra
Gray, Shandi
Harmon, James
Hatter, Randall
Lamb, Mark
Lewelling, Brian
Lucas, Darrin
Marcum, Edward
Miller, Vicki
Montgomery, Julie
Morris, Leah
Neal, Zakary
Newport, Terri
Ott, Cathy
Peck, David
Phillips, Amy
Pike, Marsha
Risenhoover, Kevin
Spikes, Tracy
Suess, Ann
Watson, Keith
Whitener, Timothy
Willis, Paul
Wood, John
Wood, Nelda

First

Mrs. Joy Pendergraft -
Teacher

Ahhaitty, Kathleen
Archer, Amy
Ballard, Cindy
Biggs, Joe
Bonner, Deborah
Burnett, Sherry
Cosby, Shawn
Daniel, John
Davis, Lance
Householder, Pamela
Elmore, Woody
Henderson, Larry
James, Crystal
Lambert, Sheryl
Lockard, Dana
Lucas, Darrin
Mercer, Brett
Murphy, David
Patton, James
Peck, Todd
Pike, Raynette
Russell, Ronnie
Savage, Pat
Scott, Rebecca
Welch, John

Kindergarten

Mrs. Tawana Jones -
Teacher

Burnett, Christi
Burnett, Travis
Butler, Dedra
Carter, Gary
Charping, Gerald
Cosby, Heath
Dodd, Connie
Dye, Cheril
Elmore, Curtis
Field, Andy
Hackett, Buffy
Harris, Charles
James, Harold
Jenkins, Shane
Jones, Jeffrey
Lewis, ShaRonda
Long, Michael
Lucas, Karla
Marcum, Sonja
McMahan, mario
Myers, Christi
Neal, Jeremy
Ott, Nancy
Rosson, Susanne
Savage, Larry
Scott, Travis
Smith, Charla
Swallow, Deano
Thompson, Kellie
Tinnin, Sheila
Towler, John
Watson, Renee
Willis, Lisa
Willis, Michelle
Wudi, Krista

This site may be not be duplicated in any manner.
All rights reserved!
Commercial use of material within this site is strictly prohibited!

This information is placed here for your viewing, but "not" for you to take.
This information belongs to the submitter(s). It is not to be copied, captured,
reworked, placed within another web site, and charged for viewing.
Nor is it to be used by any "domain" for profit.
Pages within this web site are not to be copied for any purpose.
2002 by Angie Jenkins Long

Hosted by GenRoots.net ©2002